Products
FULLAXS LC Duplex SM FTTA Patch Cord
  • FULLAXS LC Duplex SM FTTA Patch Cord
  • FULLAXS LC Duplex SM FTTA Patch Cord
  • FULLAXS LC Duplex SM FTTA Patch Cord
  • FULLAXS LC Duplex SM FTTA Patch Cord
  • FULLAXS LC Duplex SM FTTA Patch Cord
  • FULLAXS LC Duplex SM FTTA Patch Cord

FULLAXS LC Duplex SM FTTA Patch Cord

FULLAXS fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WIMAX/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.
Share:

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WIMAX base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, FULLAXS fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

FULLAXS fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WIMAX/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

FullAXS-LC/UPC outdoor waterproof fiber jumper Commonly used in some Ericsson Remote Radio Heads, the shell encloses duplex LC connectors. Plugs directly into SFP at panel of RRH. 

FullAXS is a sealing system for optical and electrical interfaces which mates directly into the SFP modules through a bulkhead construction.

Features

IP68 rated to ensure protection from dust and water immersion
LC connector qualified to Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA 568B.3
Temperature range of -40°C to +85°C
Bayonet-style mechanical lock
Flame retardant materials per UL 94 V-0

Cable’s jacket:LSZH,PE,PU.,Armoured or Non Armoured;

Cable diameter 4.8 mm, 5.5 mm or 7 mm

Applications

Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids arecommonplace
Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks 
Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
Mobile routers and internet hardware

FTTA , WiMax base station,CATV outdoor Application

Specifications

ModelSMMM
Connector A:FULLAXSConnector B:LC ,SC,ST,FC
Connector fiber count2Core
PolishPC,APCPC
colorPC(Blue), APC(Green)MM(Beige),OM3(Aqua)
Inserting loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return lossPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB≥35dB
Durability(500 Mating)≤0.2dB
Test wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm

 Performance:

ItemData
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Return LossSM/UPC≥50dB,SM/APC≥60dB,MM≥35dB
Mechanical life500cycles
Working temperature-40°C~+70°C
Storage temperature-40°C~+70°C
Operating temperature-10°C~+50°C
Protection LevelIP65
Tensile DataTensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
AuthenticationMeet with RoHS

Cable Specification:

ItemData
Fiber Count2core
Out diameter4.8±0.2mm
fiberOS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension memberAramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube
Max. attenuationSM:≤0.4dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.25dB/km at 1550nm 
MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm
Tensile resistance(short term)500N(no breakage)
Crush resistance(short term/long term)1000N/100mm
inflaming retardingIEC 60332-3-4
Temperature-40~+70°C
AuthenticationMeet with RoHS &UL

Cable Structure:

Type1:2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Jacket  OD=4.8mm;

Type2:2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Spiral+Jacket  OD=4.8mm

Type3:0.9mm tight buffer*2 +2.0mm Jacket*2+2×2.0mm Tube+Jacket OD=7.0mm;

Type4:0.9mm tight buffer*2 +2.0mm Jacket*2+2×2.0mm Tube+power cable 0.75M2*2Jacket OD=8.5.0mm;