Products
FTTA RRU Fiber Optic Patch cord DLC-DLC
  • FTTA RRU Fiber Optic Patch cord DLC-DLC
  • FTTA RRU Fiber Optic Patch cord DLC-DLC
  • FTTA RRU Fiber Optic Patch cord DLC-DLC
  • FTTA RRU Fiber Optic Patch cord DLC-DLC

FTTA RRU Fiber Optic Patch cord DLC-DLC

The FTTA Outdoor fiber optic cable assembly is used to transmit signals between BBU and RRU or between RRUs. And the GYFJH outdoor fiber optic cable is classified into Single-mode & Multi-mode optic fiber. We supply FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord with armoured or non-armoured optional.
Share:

The FTTA Outdoor fiber optic cable assembly is used to transmit signals between BBU and RRU or between RRUs. And the GYFJH outdoor fiber optic cable is classified into Single-mode & Multi-mode optic fiber. We supply FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord with armoured or non-armoured optional.

Features

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

Meet various requirements of market and clients

Applications

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Specifications

GYFTH Structure

GYFJH Cable Single mode fiber

ItemUnitSpecification
AttenuationdB/km1310nm≤0.41550nm≤0.3
DispersionPs/nm.km1285~1330nm≤3.51550nm≤18.0
Zero dispersion wavelengthNm1300~1324
Zero dispersion slopePs/nm.km≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelengthNm≤1260
Mode field diameterUm9.2±0.5
Mode field concentricityUm<=0.8
Cladding diameterum125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity errorUm≤12.5
Coating diameterum245±10
bending, dependenceinduced attenuation1turns,32mm diameter100turns,60mm diameter≤0.5 db
Proof testkpsi≥100

Cable Parameters

Fiber CountCable DimensionmmCable Weightkg/kmTensileNCrushN/100mmMin. Bend RadiusmmTemperature
Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
27.042.32004001100220020D10D-30-+70
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

Cable Parameters

Fiber Count                                                 2 Fibers
Fiber TypeSM G657A, or MM 50/125 or MM 62.5/125
BufferDiameter900um±10um
MaterialLSZH
Simplex cableDiameter2.0mm±0.1mm
MaterialLSZH
ColorSM: Blue and YellowMM: Orange and grey
FillerDiameter2.0mm±0.1mm
MaterialLSZH
ColorBlack
Strength MemberKevlar
JacketDiameter7.0±0.1mm
MaterialLSZH
ColorBlack