Products
ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
  • ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)

ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)

PTO Series Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable is good design Solution for FTTH Optical Network Termination Kit. This PTO ONT Kit is pre-terminated integrated with wall outlet composed drop cable and wall outlet with 1-4 fibers.
Share:

PTO Series Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable is good design Solution for FTTH Optical Network Termination Kit. This PTO ONT Kit is pre-terminated integrated with wall outlet composed drop cable and wall outlet with 1-4 fibers. PTO Series Pre-terminated wall outlet provide for quick and easy deployments with increased reliability which allow for fast service turn-up, improved network reach and lower overall network operating and maintenance costs. A cable guidance ensures that the cables minimum bending radius is always maintained . The cover protects the contents of the wall outlet and is fixed to the fiber wall outlet without screws just by a simply click-in mechanism. Wall outlet it is equipped with 1, 2 or 4pcs SC/APC adapters. Drop cable with 1, 2 or 4 fibers is design and integration with low curvature radius G657/A2. Drop cable is suitable for indoor or outdoor installation. By using this fiber solution are insertion losses reduced with use splice connection on incoming cable fibers.

Features 

Easy for installation Manager 1, 2 or 4 cores in one box 

Installation of wall outlet on wall or DIN rail mounting 

2 types of drop cable –for indoor and outdoor use 

Different lengths of cable available 

Cable on paper roll in carton box 

Applications 

ONT Kit Pre-terminated wall outlet with drop cable is good designed for FTTH applications. 

Composed of 1, 2 or 4 fiber directly connected to SC/APC inside of wall outlet. 

That provide very quick and secured installation from the subscriber to the floor box or multi dwelling unit. 

On one side of drop cable are mounted in the box directly mounted connectors (no splice). 

The second side of drop cable is open.

Wall Outlet Specifications

ParameterValueRemark
Part No.FLK-FTB-304BONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)
Size (H×W×D)100×80×29mmHxWxD
MaterialPlastic
Color(RAL9001)
Storage of fibersG657A1 or G657A2
Splice Capacity1,2,4 cores
Splice methodFusion splice40mm-45mm sleeves
Adapter ports4xSC or 4xLC Duplex
Input cable3mm or figure 8 (2*3mm)from side or bottom
Installation ModelsWall Mounted

Indoor & Outdoor Drop Cable

Technical Specifications

Indoor Drop Cable

ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)

Outdoor Drop Cable

ONT Kit Pre-terminated Wall Outlet with Drop Cable (FLK-PTO-304B)

Fiber core diameter9/125um9/125um
Type of FiberSM G657.A2SM G657.A2
Fibers1-4 colors coded1-4 colors coded
Outer Diameter2.8-3.0mm2.8-3.0mm
Color of Outer JacketWhiteBlack
Outer SheathLSZHLSZH
Tensile Strength1000N1000N
Range of Temperature-20℃ to 60℃-20℃ to 60℃